Ipswich Town

(IPS)

Upcoming Matches

Sat, Aug 22, 02:00 PMScheduled
Premier League

Ipswich Town vs Sunderland

IPS

VS

SUN

Sun, Aug 30, 03:30 PMScheduled
Premier League

Man United vs Ipswich Town

MUN

VS

IPS

Fri, Sep 4, 07:00 PMScheduled
Premier League

Ipswich Town vs Liverpool

IPS

VS

LIV

Sat, Sep 12, 02:00 PMScheduled
Premier League

Crystal Palace vs Ipswich Town

CRY

VS

IPS

Sat, Sep 19, 02:00 PMScheduled
Premier League

Everton vs Ipswich Town

EVE

VS

IPS

Recent Results

Sat, May 2, 11:30 AMFT
Championship

Ipswich Town vs QPR

IPS

3 - 0

QPR

Tue, Apr 28, 06:45 PMFT
Championship

Southampton vs Ipswich Town

SOU

2 - 2

IPS

Sat, Apr 25, 11:30 AMFT
Championship

West Brom vs Ipswich Town

WBA

0 - 0

IPS

Wed, Apr 22, 06:45 PMFT
Championship

Charlton vs Ipswich Town

CHA

1 - 2

IPS

Sun, Apr 19, 11:00 AMFT
Championship

Ipswich Town vs Middlesbrough

IPS

2 - 2

MID

Team Info

Country

EnglandEngland

Stadium

Portman Road Stadium

Founded

1887